Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, email address, credit card information, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience
    (Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.)
  • To improve our website
    (We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.)
  • To improve customer service
    (Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.)
  • To process transactions
    (Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.)
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. It is then encrypted into our Database to be only accessed by those authorized with special access rights to our systems and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

California Consumer Privacy Act (COPA) Compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (COPA).

The privacy information in this CCPA-specific sub-section of our Privacy Policy applies solely to all visitors, users and others who reside in the State of California (referred to as "you" or "consumers".)

CCPA - Information We Collect
We have collected (or not collected, as indicated below) the following categories of personal information from our consumers within the last twelve (12) months:
Category A - IDENTIFIERS (Collection Status: YES). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol (IP) address, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers
Category B - CUSTOMER RECORDS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION CATEGORIES LISTED IN THE CALIFORNIA CUSTOMER RECORDS STATUTE [Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)]. (Collection Status: YES). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Name, signature, address, telephone number, education, employment, employment history, credit card number, debit card number, or any other methods of payment for our products, or medical information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.
Category C - CHARACTERISTICS OF PROTECTED CLASSIFICATIONS UNDER CALIFORNIA OR FEDERAL LAW (Collection Status: YES). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Age, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), veteran or military status. These categories are ONLY collected in very limited circumstances where directly provided by the consumer who has filled out surveys, asked questions or otherwise voluntarily and knowingly provided the information.
Category D - COMMERCIAL INFORMATION (Collection Status: YES). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered.
Category E - BIOMETRIC INFORMATION (Collection Status: YES). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.
Category F - INTERNET OR OTHER ELECTRONIC NETWORK ACTIVITY (Collection Status: YES). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.
Category G - GEOLOCATION DATA (Collection Status: YES). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Physical location or movements.
Category H - SENSORY DATA (Collection Status: YES). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Audio, electronic, or similar information.
Category I - PROFESSIONAL OR EMPLOYMENT-RELATED INFORMATION (Collection Status: NO). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.
Category J - NON-PUBLIC EDUCATION INFORMATION PER THE FAMILY EDUCATIONAL RIGHTS AND PRIVACY ACT [20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99](Collection Status: NO). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.
Category K - INFERENCES (Collection Status: NO). Examples of what may be collected that fall into this category: Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.
We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:
- Direct interactions: You may give us your information by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by mail, phone, fax, email or in-person. This includes, but may not be limited to, personal data you provide when you:
a) Purchase our products or request samples;
b) Create a user account on our website;
c) Subscribe to our publications;
d) Request marketing be sent to you;
e) Interact with our website such as through modules, visiting the webstore, or taking quizzes;
f) Interact with social media by visiting our pages, commenting on or liking posts;
g) Enter a competition, promotion or survey; or
h) Provide information in-person at industry events or other venues, or providing information by phone, fax or email.
- Automated technologies or interactions: As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies and other similar technologies. We may also receive technical about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our "Do we use cookies?" section of this Privacy Policy details.
- Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:
a) Technical data from Analytics providers such as Google, and Advertising networks such as Google Adwords, Bing Adcenter, Amazon ads, Criteo sponsored ads, and IPromote display ads; and
b) Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services such as PayPal.
c) Data from data brokers or aggregators including trade show organizers and other professional association.
d) Data from publicly availably sources such as internet search engines based inside and outside the EU.

CCPA - Use of Personal Information
Please refer to "What do we use your information for?" in this Privacy Policy for a detailed answer to this question.
CCPA - Sharing of Personal Information
We may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we require that the recipient both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.
We share your personal information with the following categories of third parties:
-Entities owned in whole or in part by our company and/or its shareholders
-Authorized distributors of our products
-Service providers acting as data processors
-Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.
-Regulators and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers based who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.
CCPA - Disclosures of Personal Information for a Business Purpose
In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose:
Category A - IDENTIFIERS
Category B - CUSTOMER RECORDS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION CATEGORIES LISTED IN THE CALIFORNIA CUSTOMER RECORDS STATUTE [Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)]
Category D - COMMERCIAL INFORMATION
In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose:
Category C - CHARACTERISTICS OF PROTECTED CLASSIFICATIONS UNDER CALIFORNIA OR FEDERAL LAW
Category E - BIOMETRIC INFORMATION
Category F - INTERNET OR OTHER ELECTRONIC NETWORK ACTIVITY
Category G - GEOLOCATION DATA
Category H - SENSORY DATA
Category I - PROFESSIONAL OR EMPLOYMENT-RELATED INFORMATION
Category J - NON-PUBLIC EDUCATION INFORMATION PER THE FAMILY EDUCATIONAL RIGHTS AND PRIVACY ACT [20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99]
Category K - INFERENCES
Please refer to "What do we use your information for?" in this Privacy Policy for a further detailed answer to this question.
CCPA - Sales of Personal Information
Other than what is clearly and explicitly state in the "Do we disclose any information to outside parties?" section of this Privacy Policy, in the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any categories of personal information (for both minors and non-minors).
CCPA - Your Rights and Choices / Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights
The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.
You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:
-The categories of personal information we collected about you
-The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you
-Our business or commercial purpose for collecting that personal information
-The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information
-The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).
-If we disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.
CCPA - Deletion Request Rights
You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.
We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service provider(s) to:
-Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
-Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
-Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
-Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
-Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
-Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.
-Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
-Comply with a legal obligation.
-Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.
CCPA - Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights
To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by:
-Emailing privacy@phytagesupport.com
-Writing to us at the address in the "Contacting Us" section of this Privacy Policy.
If you have any questions or comments about this CCPA notice, the ways in which we collect and use your information described in this privacy policy, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us using the methods stated.
Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.
You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:
-Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative.
-Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.
We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.
CCPA - Response Timing and Format
We endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option.
Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.
We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.
CCPA - Non-Discrimination
We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:
-Deny you goods or services.
-Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties.
-Provide you a different level or quality of goods or services.
-Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.
Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms of Service

Please also visit our Terms of Service section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your Consent

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We will post any adjustments to the Privacy Policy on this web page, and the revised version will be effective when it is posted. If you are concerned about how your information is used, bookmark this page and read this Privacy Policy periodically. Please look at the bottom of this page for the last updated date.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.


Mailing Address:
1732 1st Avenue #28568
New York, NY 10128
USA

This policy was last modified on November 30th, 2019.

#

Get Heart Beat 911 Now!
100% Guaranteed.